403-527-5773

Loading Events

« All Events

Timbit Sr. Teams – 2018-2019 Season

September 14, 2018 @ 8:00 am - March 3, 2019 @ 5:00 pm

Timbits Sr. Teams for the 2018-2019 Season.

Coaches and team managers please mark down Wednesday, September 26th at 7:00 pm on your calendar. We will have our equipment and jersey pick up happening that evening at our MHMHA office, 46 Carry Dr SE. We will have the side door open and be meeting you in the boardroom to hand everything out. Your monthly schedule should be out very soon, take care and I look forward to meeting you all very soon.

Kris Schultz, GM MHMHA

A reminder, the season starts Saturday September 29th, schedule will be posted when available.

Kris Schultz

Timbit/Timbit Sr. Director
mhmha@shaw.ca
(403) 594-0226

Team Name: CHIEFS (Red/White/Blue)
Coach: Mark Blenner-Hassett
Assistant Coaches: Jason Longpre, Kyle Reesor, Todd Regehr, Brent Tuchsherer
Player Names
Balderston, Bryer
Bjelland, Barit
Blenner – Hassett, Paityn
Brudevold, Carson
Gust, Mack
Knights, Torrin
Longpre, Aiden
McNair, Raelynn
McOuat, Evan
Petersen, Silas
Reesor, James
Regehr, Owen
Ritz, Denver
Smith, Hudson
Tuchsherer, Easton
Team Name: OIL KINGS (White/Blue/Yellow)
Coach: Justin Peters
Assistant Coaches: Mike Cobler-Thompson, Kyle Jarvis, Josh Johnson, Jess McGarvey
Player Names
Becker, Treydon
Behiel, Kaeson
Christiansen, Thomas
Cobler-Thompson, William
Dubasoff, Rowan
Dyck, Lukas
Eley, Weston
Hull, Austin
Johnson, Raylan
Levesque, Chayce
McGarvey, Exton
Minchuk, Sawyer
Nguyen, Tyson
Peters, Jackson
Pollock, Vincent
Polsky, Daniel
Sackman, Sawyer
Team Name: PATS (Blue/Red/White)
Coach: Craig Maunder
Assistant Coaches:  Jason Babcock, Kyle Kanewischer, Corey McCrea, Josh Studer
Player Names
Anderson, Cash
Babcock, Lola
Bastura, Brylen
Benci, Lachlan
Dirk, Keaton
Greggains, Barrett
Henderson, West
Hill, Matthew
Hudson, Keagen
Kanewischer, Coen
Kreuger, Griffin
Maunder, Nathaniel
McCrea, Evan
Nadari, Asher
Seeley, Austin
Studer, Ryker
Team Name: REBELS (Black/Red)
Coach: Dustin Ressler
Assistant Coaches:  Chris Freiss, Mike Peterson, Myles Steiger, Karl Walter
Player Names
Albers, Ethan
Charbonneau, Gabriel
Forest, Cruz
Freiss, Weston
Keetley, Ryker
Myles, Xavier
Neigum, Karter
Penney, Oliver
Peterson, Mylo
Ressler, Dawson
Steiger, Kade
Thares, Bentley
Thompson, Samuel
Walter, Channing
Team Name: BLADES (Royal Blue)
Coach: Alex Chisholm
Assistant Coaches: Devin Klein, Brandon Kobley,  Taylor Olenic
Player Names
Chisholm, Brody
Chisholm, Max
Dooley, Reid
Fichter, Emmett
Fichter, Oliver
Klein, Eli
Kobley, Noah
Olenic, Westyn
Portelance, Nash
Rath, Kingston
Schlepp, Sawyer
Schneider, Austin
Skinner, Lennox
Tumback, Axel
Ulbricht, Warren
Team Name: TIGERS (Orange/White)
Coach: Chad Kletzel
Assistant Coaches:  Kris Mathers, Mike Reinheller, Ashton Robertson, Kris Schultz, Young
Player Names
Cartwright, Jacob
Danroth, Hudson
Dayton, Azelin
Dayton, Russell
Gilchrist, Hudson
Kletzel, Finley
Mathers, Parker
Reinheller, Hunter
Robertson, Greeley
Schreiner, Blade
Schultz, Lennox
Smith, Karter
Thomlinson, Bentley
Tisdale, Easton
Young, Jarik
Team Name: HITMEN (Red/Yellow Stripe)
Coach: Lee Sprunger
Assistant Coaches: Dylan Haslbeck, Blair Knight, Bryce McNair, Grady McNaughton
Player Names
Copeland, Anakin
Fetch, Easton
Fetch, Emerson
Haslbeck, Weston
Jarvis, Brody
Knight, Brayden
Kurpjuweit – Stevens, Diesel
Marentette, Gabriel
McNaughton, Levi
Rogness, Skyler
Sprunger, Beckam
Stubel, Hudson
Taylor, Kellan
Thompson, Bryson
Tofin, Landon

Details

Start:
September 14 @ 8:00 am
End:
March 3, 2019 @ 5:00 pm
Event Category: