Category: U11

U11B October Schedule 2022

Booking Date

Start Time

End Time

Rink

User

Ice Usage

Home

Away

3rd Team

Time

Sat

1-Oct-22

10:30 AM

11:30 AM

Hounds

U11B City

Practice

U11B Orange

1:00

Sat

1-Oct-22

6:15 PM

7:15 PM

Hounds

U11B City

Practice

U11B Teal

1:00

Sat

1-Oct-22

9:45 AM

10:45 AM

Kinplex II

U11B City

Practice

U11B Silver

1:00

Sat

1-Oct-22

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

Kinplex II

U11B City

Practice

U11B Tan

U11B Wildcats

1:00

Sun

2-Oct-22

10:45 AM

12:00 PM

Co-op Place

U11B City

Game

U11B Orange

U11B Tan

1:15

Sun

2-Oct-22

12:15 PM

1:30 PM

Co-op Place

U11B City

Game

U11B Teal

U11B Silver

1:15

Sun

2-Oct-22

1:45 PM

3:00 PM

Co-op Place

U11B City

Practice

U11B Wildcats

Bye weekend

1:15

Mon

3-Oct-22

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Kinplex I

U11B City

Practice

U11B Tan

1:00

Tue

4-Oct-22

7:45 PM

8:45 PM

Co-op Place

U11B City

Practice

U11B Silver

U11B Wildcats

1:00

Wed

5-Oct-22

6:15 PM

7:15 PM

Cenovus Arena

U11B City

Practice

U11B Teal

U11B Orange

1:00

Thu

6-Oct-22

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Hounds

U11B City

Practice

U11B Silver

1:00

Fri

7-Oct-22

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Hounds

U11B City

Practice

U11B Tan

1:00

Fri

7-Oct-22

4:00 PM

5:15 PM

Kinplex I

U11B City

Practice

U11B Wildcats

1:15

Fri

7-Oct-22

4:00 PM

5:15 PM

Co-op Place

U11B City

Practice

U11B Orange

1:15

Fri

7-Oct-22

5:30 PM

6:45 PM

Co-op Place

U11B City

Practice

U11B Teal

1:15

Sun

9-Oct-22

1:45 PM

2:45 PM

Kinplex II

U11B City

Game

U11B Teal

U11B Wildcats

1:00

Sun

9-Oct-22

3:00 PM

4:15 PM

Kinplex II

U11B City

Game

U11B Tan

U11B Silver

1:15

Sun

9-Oct-22

4:30 PM

5:45 PM

Kinplex II

U11B City

Game

U11B Orange

U11 Bulldogs

1:15

Fri

14-Oct-22

5:30 PM

6:45 PM

Kinplex II

U11B City

Game

U11B Wildcats

U11B Orange

1:15

Fri

14-Oct-22

7:00 PM

8:15 PM

Kinplex II

U11B City

Game

U11B Silver

U11B Teal

1:15

Sat

15-Oct-22

9:30 AM

11:15 AM

Irvine Arena

U11B City

Game

U11 Bulldogs

U11B Tan

1:45

Fri

21-Oct-22

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Hounds

U11B City

Practice

U11B Tan

1:00

Fri

21-Oct-22

5:15 PM

6:15 PM

Hounds

U11B City

Practice

U11B Wildcats

U11B Silver

1:00

Fri

21-Oct-22

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

Hounds

U11B City

Practice

U11B Teal

U11B Orange

1:00

Sat

22-Oct-22

8:30 PM

9:45 PM

Kinplex II

U11B City

Game

U11B Tan

U11B Orange

1:15

Sat

22-Oct-22

12:30 PM

1:30 PM

Co-op Place

U11B City

Practice

U11B Teal

1:00

Sun

23-Oct-22

9:30 AM

11:15 AM

Irvine Arena

U11B City

Game

U11 Bulldogs

U11B Teal

1:45

Sun

23-Oct-22

7:15 PM

8:15 PM

Hounds

U11B City

Game

U11B Silver

U11B Wildcats

1:00

Sun

23-Oct-22

7:45 PM

8:45 PM

Kinplex I

U11B City

Practice

U11B Orange

U11B Tan

1:00

Sat

29-Oct-22

10:30 AM

11:30 AM

Hounds

U11B City

Practice

U11B Tan

1:00

Sat

29-Oct-22

1:00 PM

2:30 PM

Kinplex I

U11B City

Game

U11B Orange

U11B Silver

1:30

Sat

29-Oct-22

9:30 AM

10:30 AM

Kinplex II

U11B City

Practice

U11B Teal

1:00

Sat

29-Oct-22

8:30 AM

9:45 AM

Co-op Place

U11B City

Game

U11B Wildcats

U11 Bulldogs

1:15

Sun

30-Oct-22

10:15 AM

11:45 AM

Hounds

U11B City

Game

U11B Tan

U11B Teal

1:30

Sun

30-Oct-22

8:00 PM

8:45 PM

Kinplex I

U11B City

Practice

U11B Silver

U11B Wildcats

0:45

Sun

30-Oct-22

3:45 PM

4:45 PM

Co-op Place

U11B City

Practice

U11B Orange

1:00

Mon

31-Oct-22

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Kinplex I

U11B City

Practice

U11B Wildcats

U11B Teal

1:00

Mon

31-Oct-22

5:15 PM

6:15 PM

Co-op Place

U11B City

Practice

U11B Silver

U11B Tan

1:00

Tournament Dates 2022-2023

Any inquiries for our City League Tournaments, please direct them to events@mhmha.ca 

Tournament

Dates

Location

2022-2023 Season

U13 AA

Nov 4th – 6th

Kinplex

10 teams MAX. 2 hour game slots.

U15 AA

Nov 25th – 27th

Cenovus\Hounds

10 teams MAX. SEAC is good with this.

U13 City

Dec 9 – 11th

Cenovus\Hounds

16 Teams MAX. 1.25hr game slots

Female Hockey Tournament

Dec 16 – 18th

Kinplex

16 Teams MAX. 1.25hr game slots

U11 City Tournament (A&B)

Jan 6 – 8th

Kinplex\Hounds

24 Teams MAX. 1.25hr game slots

U9 A City

Jan 27 – 29th

Kinplex II\Hounds

16 Teams MAX 1 hr game slots, Half Ice.

U9 B City

Feb 3 – 5th

Kinplex II\Hounds

16 Teams MAX 1 hr game slots, Half Ice.

U15 City

Feb 17 – 19th

Kinplex

16 Teams MAX. 1.25hr game slots

U7 Jamboree

March 4 – 5th

Cenovus Arena

Just for TimBits Teams.

U11A City Schedule Sept 30 – Oct 9, 2022

Booking Date

Start Time

End Time

Rink

User

Ice Usag

Home

Away

3rd Team

Time

Fri

30-Sep-22

5:15 PM

6:30 PM

Kinplex I

U11A City

Practice

U11A Red

1:15

Fri

30-Sep-22

6:45 PM

8:00 PM

Kinplex I

U11A City

Practice

U11A Black

1:15

Fri

30-Sep-22

5:00 PM

6:15 PM

Cenovus Arena

U11A City

Practice

U11A Green

1:15

Fri

30-Sep-22

6:30 PM

7:45 PM

Cenovus Arena

U11A City

Practice

U11A Blue

1:15

Sat

1-Oct-22

7:00 AM

8:15 AM

Co-op Place

U11A City

Practice

U11A Red

U11A Black

1:15

Sat

1-Oct-22

8:30 AM

9:45 AM

Co-op Place

U11A City

Practice

U11A Green

U11A Blue

1:15

Sun

2-Oct-22

10:30 AM

11:45 AM

Hounds

U11A City

Game

U11A Red

U11A Black

1:15

Sun

2-Oct-22

5:00 PM

6:15 PM

Hounds

U11A City

Game

U11A Green

U11A Blue

1:15

Tue

4-Oct-22

5:15 PM

6:30 PM

Cenovus Arena

U11A City

Practice

U11A Black

U11A Green

1:15

Tue

4-Oct-22

6:45 PM

7:45 PM

Cenovus Arena

U11A City

Practice

U11A Blue

U11A Red

1:00

Sat

8-Oct-22

1:45 PM

3:00 PM

Cenovus Arena

U11A City

Game

U11A Black

U11A Green

1:15

Sat

8-Oct-22

1:00 PM

2:15 PM

Kinplex I

U11A City

Game

U11A Blue

U11A Red

1:15

Sun

9-Oct-22

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

Kinplex I

U11A City

Practice

U11A Blue

1:00

Sun

9-Oct-22

9:45 AM

11:00 AM

Kinplex II

U11A City

Practice

U11A Green

1:15

Sun

9-Oct-22

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Kinplex II

U11A City

Practice

U11A Black

1:00

Sun

9-Oct-22

7:15 PM

8:15 PM

Kinplex II

U11A City

Practice

U11A Red

1:00

U11 A City Rosters 2022-2023

Team 1 – Red

Coaches:

Taylor Olenic

Tyler LeBlanc

Player

Luca Leblanc

Reed Simon

Westyn Olenic

Kingston Allan Rath

Ethan Phillips

Torrin Knights

Oliver Fichter

Rowan Dubasoff

Axel Tumback

Bradley Bignell

Kellan Taylor

Emmett Fichter

Harlo Grochocki

 

Team 2 – Black

Coaches:

Jason Bacock

Curtis Presber

Player

Jarik Young

Dominic Van

Ben Rocheleau

Warren Ulbricht

Chayce Levesque

West Henderson

Reese Holeha

Harrison Gracie

Mack Gust

Teagan Van Maarion

Lola Babcock

Benjamin Lux

Nixon Presber

 

Team 3 – Green

Coaches:

Brad Towner

Tomlinson

Player

Oliver Penney

Landyn Tofin

Bentley Thomlinson

Matthew Hill

Anakin Copeland

Aaralyn Scott

Easton Tisdale

James Reesor

Alex Flinn

Gabriel Mohammed

Silas Petersen

Lucas Heinl

Ryan Towner

 

 

Team 4 – Blue

Coaches:

Dave Sabados

Landon Hillman

Player

Brayden Hillman

Tyson Nguyen

Reid Dooley

Xavier Myles

Michael Sabados

Jaxon Beebe

Alexis Marshall

Marty Nunweiler

Sawyer Minchuk

Jaxson Schwengler

Declan Miller

Hayes Mackenzie

Huxlee Dupuis

U11B City Evaluations 2022-2023

Group 1

Koda

Bear

Defence

Hudson

Dosenberger

Defence

Austin

Severin

Defence

Noah

Kobley

Defence

Knoxx

Moser

Forward

Slade

Tokle

Forward

Nicholas

Weber

Forward

Nash

Korchinski

Forward

Madden

Meier

Forward

Braden

Stuber

Forward

Cale

Brueton

Forward

Parker

Mathers

Forward

Keaton

Dirk

Forward

Jonathan

Gazdag

Forward

Elliot

Boyle

Goaltender

Group 2

Noah

Keating

Defence

Knox

Kinahan

Defence

Nicholas

Bigras

Defence

Hayden

Baker

Defence

Addyson

Martin

Forward

Waylon

Insko

Forward

Sawyer

Schlepp

Forward

Tyler

Tipper

Forward

Hudson

Gray

Forward

Jonah

Bain

Forward

Mac

Heintz

Forward

Jason

Le

Forward

Nixon

Mckenzie

Goaltender

Mason

Ottenbreit

Goaltender

 

Group 3

Barrett

Greggains

Defence

Jaxon

Krein

Defence

Brylen

Bastura

Defence

Brady

Brudevold

Forward

Samuel

Thompson

Forward

Gibson

Wiens

Forward

Maxime

Desrochers

Forward

Jackson

Bevins

Forward

Keaton

Mclaren

Forward

Aiden

Friesen

Forward

Ocean

Millen

Forward

Carson

Brudevold

Forward

Gabriel

Charbonneau

Goaltender

Mahayla

Desjarlais

Goaltender

Group 4

Hailey

Simpson

Defence

Wesley

Macdermid

Defence

Vincent

Pollock

Defence

Nicholas

Bigras

Defence

Lukas

Dyck

Defence

Austin

Hull

Forward

Ella

Halladay

Forward

Jax

Kruse

Forward

Kaysen

O’brien

Forward

Carter

Konrad

Forward

Brady

Neefs

Forward

Arya

Goulard

Forward

Jackson

Peters

Forward

Benjamin

Booth

Goaltender

 

 

Sat

24-Sep-22

8:00 AM

9:15 AM

Hounds

U11 B

Tryouts – Game

Group 3

Group 4

Sat

24-Sep-22

9:30 AM

10:45 AM

Hounds

U11 B

Tryouts – Game

Group 1

Group 2

Sun

25-Sep-22

1:00 PM

2:15 PM

Cenovus Arena

U11 B

Tryouts – Game

Group 3

Group 2

Sun

25-Sep-22

2:30 PM

3:45 PM

Cenovus Arena

U11 B

Tryouts – Game

Group 4

Group 1

U11 CAHL Tier 2 Roster 2022-2023

 

 

U11 CAHL 2

Channing Walter

G

Hudson Smith

G

Aiden Longpre

D

Brynlee Dovichak

D

Owen Regehr

D

Paisley Krasko

D

Tristan Kirkpatrick

D

Will McLennan

D

Boston Bohrn

F

Brody Chisholm

F

Cohen McLaren

F

Easton Fetch

F

Easton Tuchescherer

F

Emerson Fetch

F

Jacob Cartwright

F

Noah Krein

F

Weston Nixdorf

F

Fri

16-Sep-22

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Kinplex I

U11 CAHL T2

Practice

Sun

18-Sep-22

1:00 PM

2:15 PM

Kinplex I

U11 CAHL T2

Practice

Wed

21-Sep-22

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Cenovus Arena

U11 CAHL T2

Practice

Tue

27-Sep-22

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Kinplex I

U11 CAHL T2

Practice

U11 CAHL Tier 1 Roster 2022-2023 Season

 

U11 CAHL 1

Asher Nadari

G

Greely Robertson

G

Benson Motz

D

Cash Anderson

D

Finley Kletzel

D

Gabe Marentette

D

Huxley Deck

D

Ryker Studer

D

Austin Schneider

F

Barit Bjelland

F

Exton McGavery

F

Hudson Danroth

F

Madden Basso

F

Ryker Keetley

F

Slade Heidinger

F

Treydon Becker

F

Zak Czember

F

Fri

16-Sep-22

5:30 PM

6:45 PM

Kinplex II

U11 CAHL T1

Practice

Wed

21-Sep-22

5:15 PM

6:15 PM

Cenovus Arena

U11 CAHL T1

Practice

Mon

26-Sep-22

5:30 PM

6:45 PM

Kinplex II

U11 CAHL T1

Practice

Mon

3-Oct-22

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Kinplex I

U11 CAHL T1

Practice

U11 A City Evalutions

 

Group 1

Kellan

Taylor

Defence

Ben

Rocheleau

Defence

Mack

Gust

Defence

Jaxon

Beebe

Forward

Torrin

Knights

Forward

Westyn

Olenic

Forward

Reese

Holeha

Forward

Easton

Tisdale

Forward

Samuel

Thompson

Forward

Jaxson

Schwengler

Forward

Teagan

Van Maarion

Forward

Bryer

Balderston

Forward

Kingston A

Rath

Forward

Oliver

Fichter

Goaltender

Michael

Sabados

Goaltender

 

Group 2

Noah

Kobley

Defence

Lukas

Dyck

Defence

Harrison

Gracie

Defence

Emmett

Fichter

Forward

Benjamin

Lux

Forward

Parker

Mathers

Forward

Lucas

Heinl

Forward

Warren

Ulbricht

Forward

Ryan

Towner

Forward

Jonah

Bain

Forward

Johnny

Palmer

Forward

West

Henderson

Forward

Brayden

Hillman

Forward

James

Reesor

Goaltender

Jarik

Young

Goaltender

 

Group 3

Hayes

Mackenzie

Defence

Sawyer

Minchuk

Defence

Silas

Petersen

Defence

Mac

Heintz

Forward

Alexis

Marshall

Forward

Arya

Goulard

Forward

Xavier

Myles

Forward

Keaton

Dirk

Forward

Landyn

Tofin

Forward

Ocean

Millen

Forward

Kazdon

Goodberry

Forward

Mylo

Peterson

Forward

Harlo

Grochocki

Forward

Mahayla

Desjarlais

Goaltender

 

Group 4

Matthew

Hill

Defence

Brylen

Bastura

Defence

Reid

Dooley

Defence

Brady

Brudevold

Forward

Alex

Flinn

Forward

Ethan

Phillips

Forward

Axel

Tumback

Forward

Jackson

Peters

Forward

Brady

Neefs

Forward

Aaralyn

Scott

Forward

Parker

Schorr

Forward

Marty

Nunweiler

Forward

Gabriel

Mohammed

Goaltender

Eli

Lee

Goaltender

 

Group 5

Vincent

Pollock

Defence

Knoxx

Moser

Defence

Rowan

Dubasoff

Defence

Lola

Babcock

Defence

Dominic

Van

Forward

Huxlee

Dupuis

Forward

Tyson

Nguyen

Forward

Chayce

Levesque

Forward

Anakin

Copeland

Forward

Nixon

Presber

Forward

Tycen

Lukacin

Forward

Karter

Neigum

Forward

Michael

Weisgerber

Forward

Mason

Ottenbreit

Goaltender

 

 

Group 6

Nicholas

Bigras

Defence

Hayden

Baker

Defence

Scarlett

Smith

Defence

Bradley

Bignell

Forward

Jason

Le

Forward

Oliver

Penney

Forward

Cale

Brueton

Forward

Bentley

Thomlinson

Forward

Reed

Simon

Forward

Jonathan

Gazdag

Forward

Carson

Brudevold

Forward

Declan

Miller

Forward

Brayden

Knight

Forward

Luca

Leblanc

Goaltender

William

Weninger

Goaltender

 

 

Sat

17-Sep-22

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

Kinplex II

U11 A

Tryouts – Game Evaluation

Group 1

Group 2

Sat

17-Sep-22

3:15 PM

4:15 PM

Kinplex II

U11 A

Tryouts – Game Evaluation

Group 3

Group 4

Sat

17-Sep-22

4:30 PM

5:30 PM

Kinplex II

U11 A

Tryouts – Game Evaluation

Group 5

Group 6

Sun

18-Sep-22

8:30 AM

9:45 AM

Kinplex I

U11 A

Tryouts – Game Evaluation

Group 3

Group 5

Sun

18-Sep-22

10:00 AM

11:15 AM

Kinplex I

U11 A

Tryouts – Game Evaluation

Group 2

Group 6

Sun

18-Sep-22

11:30 AM

12:45 PM

Kinplex I

U11 A

Tryouts – Game Evaluation

Group 1

Group 4

U11 CAHL Black and White Rosters 2022

U11 CAHL Black and White Rosters 2022-2023

Team White

Team Black

Goalies:

Hunter Knoll William Weninger Tate Martin

Forwards:

Wyatt Clark Ryker Keetley Hudson Danroth Emerson Fetch Zak Czember Madden Basso

Easton Tuchescherer Weston Nixdorf Noah Krein

Defence:

Benson Motz Huxley Deck Finley Kletzel Owen Regehr Tristn Kirkpatrick

Willis McLennan

Goalies:

Greely Roberston Asher Nadari Channing Walter

Forwards:

Exton McGarvey Barit Bjelland Austin Schneider Treydon Becker Slade Heidinger Brody Chisholm Easton Fetch Jacob Cartwright Boston Bohrn

Defence:

Ryker Studer Cash Anderson

Gabriel Marentette Aiden Longpre

Paisley Krasko Brynlee Dovichak

Wed

14-Sep-22

4:00 PM

6:15 PM

Kinplex I

U11 CAHL

Tryouts – Game Evaluation

Black

White