Category: U18

U16 and U18 CAHL Evaluations 2022-2023

Date

Start Time End Time

Arena

User

Ice Usage

Home

Away

Time

Wed

21-Sep-22

8:15 PM

9:30 PM

Co-op Place

CAHL

Sat

24-Sep-22

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

Hounds

CAHL

Sun

25-Sep-22

4:00 PM

5:15 PM

Cenovus Arena

CAHL

Mon

26-Sep-22

7:00 PM

8:15 PM

Kinplex II

CAHL

Wed

28-Sep-22

8:15 PM

9:15 PM

Hounds

CAHL

Please note rosters for both the U16 and U18 CAHL teams will not be final until all player releases are complete from their respective AA  teams above. The purpose of these assesments is to build both a U16 roster and U18 roster to enter in the CAHL. Once the U16 roster is  complete remaining 2007 players will have the option to join the U18 CAHL team. If you are a 2007 and originally registered in U18 and  would like to try out for the U16 team please notify cahl@mhmha.ca

U18 AA Pre-Season Roster and Schedule

 

 

U18 AA Pre Season Roster

Position

Player

Position

FIRST NAME

Goalie

Tyler Wakelam

F

Jacob Hazzard

Goalie

Owen Gudmundson

F

Gavin Smith

Goalie

Silas Currie

F

Connor Palmer

F

Braxton Spencer

D

Quin Lacher

F

Wyatt Bower

D

Hayden King

F

Joey Hackett

D

Kaden Pahl

F

Blake Dosenberger

D

Trae Gow

F

Brandyn Baird

D

Everett Liefso

F

Brennin Wereley

D

Blaze Broesky

F

Kohen Kraweic

F

JR Howe

F

Manny Clark

Thu

15-Sep-22

8:30pm-9:45pm (Kin 2)

Practice

Wed

21-Sep-22

8:15pm-9:15pm (Kin 1)

Practice

Thu

22-Sep-22

8:15pm-9:30pm (Cenouvous)

Practice

Fri/Sat/Sun

Sep,23,24,25

TBD

Taber- Pre Season

Tue

27-Sep-22

8:15pm-9:15pm (Kin 1)

Practice

Thu

29-Sep-22

8:15pm-9:30pm (Cenouvous)

Practice

Sat

01-Oct-22

Regular Season Game #1

Lethbridge Hurricanes

U18 AA Evaluation Groups 2022

U18 AA Tryout Lists 2022

Group

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

Group

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

1-Black

Tyler

Wakelam

2-White

Silas

Currie

1-Black

Owen

Gudmundson

2-White

Jerzy

Walter

1-Black

Lucas

Meier

2-White

Reuben

Lee

1-Black

Emanuel

Clark

2-White

Makai

Howes

1-Black

Connor

Palmer

2-White

Jacob

Hazzard

1-Black

Brennin

Wereley

2-White

Blake

Dosenberger

1-Black

Quin

Lacher

2-White

Brandyn

Baird

1-Black

Hayden

King

2-White

Kohen

Krawiec

1-Black

JR

Howe

2-White

Nicolas

Mardian

1-Black

Blaze

Broesky

2-White

Kaden

Pahl

1-Black

Gavin

Smith

2-White

Braxton

Spencer

1-Black

Caleb

Garrecht

2-White

Trae

Gow

1-Black

Joey

Hackett

2-White

Wyatt

Bower

1-Black

Merrick

Kurpjuweit

2-White

Everett

Liefso

1-Black

2-White

1-Black

2-White

Thu

08-Sep-22

9:30PM-10:30PM (KIN 1)

Group 1&2

Conditioning Skate

Fri

09-Sep-22

6:30PM-9:15PM (KIN 2)

Group 1&2

Tryouts-Skills Evaluation

Sat

10-Sep-22

7:00PM-8:15PM (Cenovus)

Group 1&2

Tryouts-Game Evaluation

Sun

11-Sep-22

4:00PM-6:15PM (Cenovous)

Group 1&2

Tryouts-Game Evaluation

Tue

13-Sep-22

8:30PM-10:30PM (KIN2)

Group 1&2

Tryouts- Game Evaluation

U18 AA Conditioning Skates

Please note all U18 AA players are welcome to attend all the conditioning skates.

 

Thu 1-Sep-22 8:30 PM 9:45 PM Cenovus Arena U18 AA Conditioning Skate
Fri 2-Sep-22 7:45 PM 9:00 PM Cenovus Arena U18 AA Conditioning Skate
Tue 6-Sep-22 8:30 PM 9:45 PM Cenovus Arena U18 AA Conditioning Skate
Thu 8-Sep-22 9:30 PM 10:30 PM Kinplex I U18 AA Conditioning Skate