Category: U9

Tournament Dates 2022-2023

Any inquiries for our City League Tournaments, please direct them to events@mhmha.ca 

Tournament

Dates

Location

2022-2023 Season

U13 AA

Nov 4th – 6th

Kinplex

10 teams MAX. 2 hour game slots.

U15 AA

Nov 25th – 27th

Cenovus\Hounds

10 teams MAX. SEAC is good with this.

U13 City

Dec 9 – 11th

Cenovus\Hounds

16 Teams MAX. 1.25hr game slots

Female Hockey Tournament

Dec 16 – 18th

Kinplex

16 Teams MAX. 1.25hr game slots

U11 City Tournament (A&B)

Jan 6 – 8th

Kinplex\Hounds

24 Teams MAX. 1.25hr game slots

U9 A City

Jan 27 – 29th

Kinplex II\Hounds

16 Teams MAX 1 hr game slots, Half Ice.

U9 B City

Feb 3 – 5th

Kinplex II\Hounds

16 Teams MAX 1 hr game slots, Half Ice.

U15 City

Feb 17 – 19th

Kinplex

16 Teams MAX. 1.25hr game slots

U7 Jamboree

March 4 – 5th

Cenovus Arena

Just for TimBits Teams.

U9B October Schedule

Booking Date

Start Time

End Time

Rink

User

Ice Usage

Home

Away

3rd Team

Time

Sat

1-Oct-22

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

Hounds

U9B

Practice

U9B Jets

U9B Hawks

1:00

Sat

1-Oct-22

9:15 AM

10:15 AM

Hounds

U9B

Practice

U9B Rangers

U9B Bruins

1:00

Sat

1-Oct-22

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Cenovus Arena

U9B

Practice

U9 W ildcats Purple

U9 W ildcats Orange

1:00

Sat

1-Oct-22

8:30 AM

9:30 AM

Kinplex II

U9B

Practice

U9B Golden Knights

1:00

Sun

2-Oct-22

7:00 AM

8:00 AM

Hounds

U9B

Game

U9B Jets

U9 W ildcats Orange

1:00

Sun

2-Oct-22

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

Hounds

U9B

Game

U9B Hawks

U9 W ildcats Purple

1:00

Sun

2-Oct-22

9:15 AM

10:15 AM

Hounds

U9B

Game

U9B Rangers

U9B Bruins

1:00

Sun

2-Oct-22

7:15 AM

8:15 AM

Kinplex II

U9B

Practice

U9B Golden Knights

Bye weekend

1:00

Sat

8-Oct-22

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

Hounds

U9B

Practice

U9 W ildcats Orange

U9B Jets

1:00

Sat

8-Oct-22

9:30 AM

10:30 AM

Hounds

U9B

Practice

U9B Hawks

U9B Rangers

1:00

Sat

8-Oct-22

9:45 AM

10:45 AM

Kinplex II

U9B

Practice

U9B Bruins

U9 W ildcats Purple

1:00

Sat

8-Oct-22

10:45 AM

11:45 AM

Kinplex II

U9B

Game

U9B Golden Knights

U9 Bulldogs

1:00

Sun

9-Oct-22

9:15 AM

10:15 AM

Redcliff Arena

U9B

Game

U9B Redcliff Grizzlies

U9 W ildcats Orange

1:00

Sun

9-Oct-22

7:00 AM

8:00 AM

Hounds

U9B

Practice

U9B Bruins

U9B Jets

1:00

Sun

9-Oct-22

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

Hounds

U9B

Practice

U9B Golden Knights

U9B Rangers

1:00

Sun

9-Oct-22

7:15 AM

8:15 AM

Kinplex II

U9B

Practice

U9B Hawks

1:00

Sun

9-Oct-22

8:15 AM

9:30 AM

Kinplex II

U9B

Game

U9 W ildcats Purple

U9B Bulldogs

1:15

Sat

15-Oct-22

7:15 AM

8:15 AM

Kinplex II

U9B

Game

U9B Bruins

U9B Hawks

Need to find U9B Rangers a practice Oct 15

1:00

Sat

15-Oct-22

9:45 AM

10:45 AM

Kinplex II

U9B

Game

U9 W ildcats Purple

U9B Jets

1:00

Sat

15-Oct-22

10:45 AM

11:45 AM

Kinplex II

U9B

Game

U9 W ildcats Orange

U9B Golden Knights

1:00

Sun

16-Oct-22

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

Irvine Arena

U9B

Game

U9 Bulldogs

U9B Rangers

1:00

Sun

16-Oct-22

6:15 PM

7:15 PM

Hounds

U9B

Practice

U9B Jets

U9 W ildcats Purple

1:00

Sun

16-Oct-22

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

Kinplex II

U9B

Practice

U9B Hawks

U9B Golden Knights

1:00

Sun

16-Oct-22

1:15 PM

2:15 PM

Kinplex II

U9B

Practice

U9B Bruins

U9 W ildcats Orange

1:00

Sat

22-Oct-22

10:00 AM

11:15 AM

Irvine Arena

U9B

Game

U9 Bulldogs

U9B Bruins

1:15

Sat

22-Oct-22

9:15 AM

10:15 AM

Redcliff Arena

U9B

Game

U9B Redcliff Grizzlies

U9B Hawks

1:00

Sat

22-Oct-22

8:15 AM

9:15 AM

Kinplex II

U9B

Practice

U9B Golden Knights

U9B Jets

1:00

Sat

22-Oct-22

9:30 AM

10:30 AM

Kinplex II

U9B

Practice

U9B Rangers

1:00

Sat

22-Oct-22

10:30 AM

11:30 AM

Kinplex II

U9B

Practice

U9 W ildcats Purple

U9 W ildcats Orange

1:00

Sun

23-Oct-22

7:00 AM

8:15 AM

Hounds

U9B

Game

U9B Hawks

U9B Golden Knights

1:15

Sun

23-Oct-22

8:15 AM

9:30 AM

Hounds

U9B

Game

U9B Rangers

U9 W ildcats Orange

1:15

Sun

23-Oct-22

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

Kinplex I

U9B

Practice

U9B Jets

1:00

Sun

23-Oct-22

7:15 AM

8:30 AM

Kinplex II

U9B

Game

U9B Bruins

U9 W ildcats Purple

1:15

Sat

29-Oct-22

7:00 AM

8:15 AM

Hounds

U9A/B

Practice

U9A Bruins

U9B Golden Knights

1:15

Sat

29-Oct-22

8:15 AM

9:15 AM

Hounds

U9B

Practice

U9B Hawks

U9B Rangers

1:00

Sat

29-Oct-22

9:15 AM

10:15 AM

Hounds

U9B

Game

U9B Jets

U9B Bulldogs

1:00

Sat

29-Oct-22

8:15 AM

9:15 AM

Kinplex II

U9B

Practice

U9B Bruins

U9 W ildcats Orange

1:00

Sun

30-Oct-22

9:15 AM

10:15 AM

Redcliff Arena

U9B

Game

U9B Redcliff Grizzlies

U9B Golden Knights

1:00

Sun

30-Oct-22

7:00 AM

8:00 AM

Hounds

U9B

Practice

U9B Rangers

1:00

Sun

30-Oct-22

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

Hounds

U9B

Practice

U9 W ildcats Purple

U9B Jets

1:00

Sun

30-Oct-22

7:15 AM

8:30 AM

Kinplex II

U9B

Practice

U9B Hawks

U9B Bruins

1:15

Sun

30-Oct-22

10:00 AM

11:15 AM

Kinplex II

U9B

Game

U9 W ildcats Orange

U9B Bulldogs

1:15

U9A October Schedule

Booking Date

Start Time

End Time

Rink

User

Ice Usage

Home

Away

3rd Team

Time

Column1

Column2

Sat

1-Oct-22

7:00 AM

8:00 AM

Hounds

U9A

Practice

U9A Rangers

U9A Bruins

1:00

Sat

1-Oct-22

7:15 AM

8:30 AM

Kinplex II

U9A

Practice

U9A Sharks

U9A Hawks

1:15

Sun

2-Oct-22

8:15 AM

9:15 AM

Kinplex II

U9A

Practice

U9A Hawks

U9A Rangers

1:00

Sun

2-Oct-22

9:30 AM

10:30 AM

Kinplex II

U9A

Practice

U9A Bruins

U9A Sharks

1:00

Sat

8-Oct-22

9:15 AM

10:15 AM

Redcliff Arena

U9A

Game

U9 Redcliff Grizzlies

U9A Rangers

1:00

Sat

8-Oct-22

7:00 AM

8:00 AM

Hounds

U9A

Practice

U9A Bruins

U9A Sharks

1:00

Sat

8-Oct-22

8:15 AM

9:15 AM

Kinplex II

U9A

Practice

U9A Hawks

1:00

Sun

9-Oct-22

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

Hounds

U9A

Game

U9A Rangers

U9A Bruins

Sent to ref

1:00

Sun

9-Oct-22

10:15 AM

11:30 AM

Hounds

U9A

Game

U9A Sharks

U9A Hawks

Sent to ref

1:15

Sat

15-Oct-22

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

Kinplex II

U9A

Practice

U9A Bruins

U9A Hawks

1:00

Sat

15-Oct-22

1:15 PM

2:15 PM

Kinplex II

U9A

Practice

U9A Sharks

U9A Rangers

1:00

Sun

16-Oct-22

10:30 AM

11:30 AM

Redcliff Arena

U9A

Game

U9A Redcliff Grizzlies

U9A Bruins

1:00

Sun

16-Oct-22

6:45 PM

7:45 PM

Kinplex I

U9A

Practice

U9A Hawks

U9A Sharks

1:00

Sun

16-Oct-22

7:45 PM

8:45 PM

Kinplex I

U9A

Practice

U9A Rangers

1:00

Sat

22-Oct-22

7:00 AM

8:15 AM

Hounds

U9A

Game

U9A Bruins

U9A Sharks

Sent to ref

1:15

Sat

22-Oct-22

7:15 AM

8:15 AM

Kinplex II

U9A

Game

U9A Hawks

U9A Rangers

Sent to ref

1:00

Sun

23-Oct-22

9:45 AM

10:45 AM

Hounds

U9A

Practice

U9A Rangers

U9A Sharks

1:00

Sun

23-Oct-22

10:45 AM

12:00 PM

Hounds

U9A

Practice

U9A Bruins

U9A Hawks

1:15

Sat

29-Oct-22

9:15 AM

10:15 AM

Redcliff Arena

U9A

Game

U9A Grizzlies

U9A Sharks

1:00

Sat

29-Oct-22

7:00 AM

8:15 AM

Hounds

U9A/B

Practice

U9A Bruins

U9B Team 7

1:15

Sat

29-Oct-22

7:15 AM

8:15 AM

Kinplex II

U9A

Practice

U9A Hawks

U9A Rangers

1:00

Sun

30-Oct-22

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

Hounds

U9A

Game

U9A Rangers

U9A Sharks

Sent to ref

1:00

Sun

30-Oct-22

8:30 AM

9:45 AM

Kinplex II

U9A

Game

U9A Bruins

U9A Hawks

Sent to ref

1:15

U9B Evaluation Groups

U9 Wildcats

Molly

Arsenault

Brea

Janzer

Alayna

Giesbrecht

Eberley

Leipert

Savannah

Vanenk

Leighton

Moon

Katherine

Flinn

Sonja

Schutte

Harper

Boser

Khloe

Holeha

Sullie

Jerome

Delaney

Minchuk

Payton

Ford

Jury

Moser

Parker

Mckenzie

Marlee

Collier

Dakota

Holland

Harlyn

Schimpf

Arya

Brown

Goldie

Meyer

Katie

Zanidean

Boston

Haslbeck

Isabella

Tschritter

Kayden

Severin

Emma

Kinch

Katelyn

Knight

Demi

Holeha

Seren

Benci

Nova

Smith

Group 9

Emyra

Schwab

Atlas

Grochocki

Oliver

Berger

Grayson

Hicks

Carter

Maicher

Cage

Petryshyn

Tucker

Medcoff

Ridge

Nabis

Michael

Kreutzer

Easton

Weatherhead

Crew

Nieman

Nate

Mardian

Cohen

Weber

Westley

Macpherson

Group 8

Jak

Waskalik

Preston

Garrow

Leyton

Tuchscherer

Michael

Moser

Jack

Rota

Roman

Keating

Eric

Heinl

Zane

Buye

Zack

Buye

Madden

Cuthill

Noah

Gagley

Robert

Hanna

Zachary

Seiller

Chance

Serbu

Group 7

Asher

Anderson

Dayan

Middleton

Peyton

Benallack

Brett

Ritchie

Evan

Tivadar

Eli

Hillman

Cohen

Laczkowski

Brydon

Williams

Ashton

Luk

Gerard

Kuipers

Liam

Osadchy

Theodore

Gronning

Ryker

Irving

Owen

Janot

Group 10

Rylan

Statham

Loki

Lassiter

Kam

Steiger

Leo Cohen

Beebe

Silas

Hilgendorf

Nash

Ulmer

Kashton

O’brien

Everley

Oreilly

Eisa

Muminovic

Anthony

Wingenbach

Corbin

Scott

Cohen

Stoesz

Ryan

Feko

Theodore

Miller

Sat

24-Sep-22

7:00 AM

8:00 AM

Kinplex II

U9B

Tryouts – Skills Evaluation

U9 Wildcats

Sat

24-Sep-22

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

Kinplex II

U9B

Tryouts – Skills Evaluation

Group 9

Group 10

Sat

24-Sep-22

9:15 AM

10:15 AM

Kinplex II

U9B

Tryouts – Skills Evaluation

Group 7

Group 8

Sun

25-Sep-22

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

Kinplex II

U9B

Tryouts – Half Ice Game

Group 7

Group 8

Sun

25-Sep-22

11:45 AM

12:45 PM

Kinplex II

U9B

Tryouts – Half Ice Game

Group 9

Group 10

Sun

25-Sep-22

12:45 PM

1:45 PM

Kinplex II

U9B

Tryouts – Half Ice Game

U9 Wildcats

U9 Wildcats

U9A Evaluation Groups

U9A Evaluation Groups 2022

Group 1

Fischer

Sprunger

Liam

Kowalchuk

Ayden

Darr

Gannon

Kobly

Kingston

Easdon

Hunter

Matheson

Liam

Bank

Finnin

Martin

Andrew

Petersen

Asher

Tkachuk

Liam

Davies Kelly

Winston

Sjodin

Shale

Craig

Banx

Berner

Emmett

Brown

Group 2

Liam

Middlemiss

Rhett

Winczura

Maverick

Reinhardt

Oliver

Bignell

Max

Kuiper

Ryker

Deis

Nolan

Funk

Owen

Maser

Hendrix

Portelance

Nash

Portelance

Hudson

Haslbeck

Brant

Dola

Drake

Keetley

Eddie

Reimer

Richard

Lillico

Group 3

Kayci

Marshall

Hudson Jett

Dalton

Declan

Jordan

Carter

Longpre

Jaxx

Joyal

Ezekiel

Shagin

Jacob

Shagin

Jackie

James

Lochlen

Lee Vandervelde

Duke

Andrew

Declan

Stiefel

Rustin

Wenzel

Forrest

Whipple

Lennon

Gilchrist

Everett

Etienne

 

Group 4

Anthony

Orsini

Dom

Jennings

Vin

Jennings

Davis

Staples

Dominic

Penney

Macaria

Crocker

Greyson

Brigham St Peter

Liam

Dunham

Jersey

Neigum

Maddyn

Neigum

Campbell

Kletzel

Carter

Bigras

Bennett

Kurtz

Brady

Butterfield

Cole

Duheme

Group 5

Leighton

Mcpherson

Elijah

Pick

Paxton

Frey

Daxon

Campbell

Owen

Rarick

Cash

Johnston

Adam

Gergely

Bennett

Smith

Torin

Kanewischer

Chase

Hellman

Sawyer

Peterson

Kipton

Bohrn

Leon

Ulbricht

Group 6

Hailey

Paskell

Tarik

Goszulak

Macksen

Bastura

Treyson

Donnelly

Katelyn

Knight

Wyatt

Gardiner

Cooper

Mclaren

Cy

Brown

Asher

Scott

Finnley

Weiss

Raylan

Wright

Noah

Guerrette

Calder

Scott

Leo

Stevens

Bryce

Noyes

 

 

Sat

24-Sep-22

10:15 AM

11:15 AM

Kinplex II

U9A

Tryouts – Skills Evaluation

Group 1

Group 2

Sat

24-Sep-22

11:30 AM

12:30 PM

Kinplex II

U9A

Tryouts – Skills Evaluation

Group 3

Group 4

Sat

24-Sep-22

12:30 PM

1:30 PM

Kinplex II

U9A

Tryouts – Skills Evaluation

Group 5

Group 6

Sun

25-Sep-22

7:00 AM

8:00 AM

Kinplex II

U9A

Tryouts – Half Ice Game

Group 5

Group 6

Sun

25-Sep-22

9:30 AM

10:30 AM

Kinplex II

U9A

Tryouts – Half Ice Game

Group 3

Group 4

Sun

25-Sep-22

10:30 AM

11:30 AM

Kinplex II

U9A

Tryouts – Half Ice Game

Group 1

Group 2

U9 Conditioning Skate Groups 2022

 

Group 1

Fischer

Sprunger

Liam

Kowalchuk

Ayden

Darr

Gannon

Kobly

Kingston

Easdon

Hunter

Matheson

Liam

Bank

Finnin

Martin

Andrew

Petersen

Asher

Tkachuk

Liam

Davies Kelly

Winston

Sjodin

Shale

Craig

Banx

Berner

Emmett

Brown

 

Group 2

Liam

Middlemiss

Rhett

Winczura

Maverick

Reinhardt

Oliver

Bignell

Max

Kuiper

Ryker

Deis

Nolan

Funk

Owen

Maser

Hendrix

Portelance

Nash

Portelance

Hudson

Haslbeck

Brant

Dola

Drake

Keetley

Eddie

Reimer

Richard

Lillico

 

Group 3

Kayci

Marshall

Hudson Jett

Dalton

Declan

Jordan

Carter

Longpre

Jaxx

Joyal

Ezekiel

Shagin

Jacob

Shagin

Jackie

James

Lochlen

Lee Vandervelde

Duke

Andrew

Declan

Stiefel

Rustin

Wenzel

Forrest

Whipple

Lennon

Gilchrist

Everett

Etienne

 

Group 4

Anthony

Orsini

Dom

Jennings

Vin

Jennings

Davis

Staples

Dominic

Penney

Macaria

Crocker

Greyson

Brigham St Peter

Liam

Dunham

Jersey

Neigum

Maddyn

Neigum

Campbell

Kletzel

Carter

Bigras

Bennett

Kurtz

Brady

Butterfield

Cole

Duheme

 

Group 5

Leighton

Mcpherson

Elijah

Pick

Paxton

Frey

Daxon

Campbell

Owen

Rarick

Nova

Smith

Cash

Johnston

Adam

Gergely

Bennett

Smith

Torin

Kanewischer

Chase

Hellman

Seren

Benci

Sawyer

Peterson

Kipton

Bohrn

Leon

Ulbricht

 

Group 6

Hailey

Paskell

Tarik

Goszulak

Macksen

Bastura

Treyson

Donnelly

Katelyn

Knight

Wyatt

Gardiner

Cooper

Mclaren

Cy

Brown

Asher

Scott

Finnley

Weiss

Raylan

Wright

Noah

Guerrette

Calder

Scott

Leo

Stevens

Bryce

Noyes

 

Group 7

Asher

Anderson

Dayan

Middleton

Peyton

Benallack

Brett

Ritchie

Evan

Tivadar

Eli

Hillman

Cohen

Laczkowski

Brydon

Williams

Ashton

Luk

Gerard

Kuipers

Liam

Osadchy

Theodore

Gronning

Ryker

Irving

Owen

Janot

Brooke

Henderson

 

Group 8

Jak

Waskalik

Preston

Garrow

Leyton

Tuchscherer

Michael

Moser

Jack

Rota

Roman

Keating

Eric

Heinl

Zane

Buye

Zack

Buye

Madden

Cuthill

Noah

Gagley

Robert

Hanna

Zachary

Seiller

Chance

Serbu

 

Group 9

Emyra

Schwab

Atlas

Grochocki

Oliver

Berger

Grayson

Hicks

Carter

Maicher

Cage

Petryshyn

Tucker

Medcoff

Ridge

Nabis

Michael

Kreutzer

Easton

Weatherhead

Crew

Nieman

Nate

Mardian

Cohen

Weber

Westley

Macpherson

 

Group 10

Rylan

Statham

Loki

Lassiter

Kam

Steiger

Leo Cohen

Beebe

Silas

Hilgendorf

Nash

Ulmer

Kashton

O’brien

Everley

Oreilly

Eisa

Muminovic

Anthony

Wingenbach

Corbin

Scott

Cohen

Stoesz

Ryan

Feko

Theodore

Miller

 

Sat

17-Sep-22

7:15 AM

8:15 AM

Kinplex II

U9A

Conditioning Skate

Group 1

Group 2

Sat

17-Sep-22

8:15 AM

9:15 AM

Kinplex II

U9A

Conditioning Skate

Group 3

Group 4

Sat

17-Sep-22

9:30 AM

10:30 AM

Kinplex II

U9A

Conditioning Skate

Group 5

Group 6

Sat

17-Sep-22

10:30 AM

11:30 AM

Kinplex II

U9A

Conditioning Skate

Group 7

Group 8

Sat

17-Sep-22

11:45 AM

12:45 PM

Kinplex II

U9B

Conditioning Skate

Group 9

Group 10

Sat

17-Sep-22

12:45 PM

1:45 PM

Kinplex II

U9B

Conditioning Skate

U9 Wildcats