Category: U15

U15 City Evaluation Groups

U15 City Group 1

Remington

Grove

Defence

Zeke

Williams

Defence

Dane

Williams

Defence

Dane

Stiefel

Defence

Lukus

Duquette

Forward

Michon

Joyal

Forward

Brayden

Levesque

Forward

Ryan

Ziebart

Forward

Parker

Howe

Forward

Nikolas

Weiss

Forward

Riley

Mckinley

Forward

Wyatt

Gage

Forward

Owen

Rabb

Forward

Kord

Haig

Forward

Baylor

Nabis

Goaltender

 

U15 City Group 2

Christian

Doll

Defence

Lincoln

Presber

Defence

David

Shott

Defence

Noah

Wiens

Defence

Waylon

Cornet

Forward

Karter

Grandbois

Forward

Maddox

Macaulay

Forward

Conley

Parsons

Forward

Zac

Stahl

Forward

Kaiden

Yaremchuk

Forward

Patrick

Davies Kelly

Forward

James

Straub

Forward

Carter

Foster

Forward

Baryn

Schwab

Goaltender

 

U15 City Group 3

Landon

Cutler

Defence

Rylan

Macphail

Defence

Chase

Andreas

Defence

Lucas

Page

Defence

Dexter

Rathgeber

Defence

Gage

Davey

Forward

Luke

Mardian

Forward

Rylan

Neigum

Forward

Lucas

Rahn

Forward

Tomas

Campbell

Forward

Aiden

Parachoniak

Forward

Roman

Kruitbosch

Forward

Parker

Marshall

Goaltender

Carson

Maier

Goaltender

 

U15 City Group 4

Andrew

Lefler

Defence

Karsen

Neigum

Defence

Jake

Hogg

Defence

Hendrix

Smith

Defence

Karsen

Neigum

Defence

Keaten

Gans

Forward

Jayden

Mook

Forward

Jax

Reiniger

Forward

Jerrick

Schwengler

Forward

Makenna

Longpre

Forward

Rylan

Cozart Smith

Forward

Joshua

Dischner

Forward

Chase

Rude

Forward

Aiden

Parchoniak

Forward

Dagrin

Bahr-Hemsing

Goaltender

Aaron

Berg

Goaltender

 

Sat

1-Oct-22

7:30 PM

8:30 PM

Hounds

U15 City

Evaluations

Group 1

Sat

1-Oct-22

8:45 PM

9:45 PM

Hounds

U15 City

Evaluations

Group 2

Sat

1-Oct-22

7:00 PM

8:15 PM

Cenovus Arena

U15 City

Evaluations

Group 3

Sat

1-Oct-22

8:30 PM

9:45 PM

Cenovus Arena

U15 City

Evaluations

Group 4

Sun

2-Oct-22

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

Hounds

U15 City

Game Evaluation

Group 1

Group 2

Sun

2-Oct-22

8:15 PM

9:45 PM

Hounds

U15 City

Game Evaluation

Group 3

Group 4

Tournament Dates 2022-2023

Any inquiries for our City League Tournaments, please direct them to events@mhmha.ca 

Tournament

Dates

Location

2022-2023 Season

U13 AA

Nov 4th – 6th

Kinplex

10 teams MAX. 2 hour game slots.

U15 AA

Nov 25th – 27th

Cenovus\Hounds

10 teams MAX. SEAC is good with this.

U13 City

Dec 9 – 11th

Cenovus\Hounds

16 Teams MAX. 1.25hr game slots

Female Hockey Tournament

Dec 16 – 18th

Kinplex

16 Teams MAX. 1.25hr game slots

U11 City Tournament (A&B)

Jan 6 – 8th

Kinplex\Hounds

24 Teams MAX. 1.25hr game slots

U9 A City

Jan 27 – 29th

Kinplex II\Hounds

16 Teams MAX 1 hr game slots, Half Ice.

U9 B City

Feb 3 – 5th

Kinplex II\Hounds

16 Teams MAX 1 hr game slots, Half Ice.

U15 City

Feb 17 – 19th

Kinplex

16 Teams MAX. 1.25hr game slots

U7 Jamboree

March 4 – 5th

Cenovus Arena

Just for TimBits Teams.

U15 CAHL T1 and T2 Rosters 2022-2023

U15 CAHL Tier 1

Forwards

Nathan Lepine

Ryden McNabb

Nixon Davis

Jarren Watson

Easton Danroth

Colten Pluta

Evan Marentette

Chase Murphy

Jaxon Martin

Jaxon Benci

Defense

Carson Smith

Ashton Tumback

Chadrick Schulz

Ethan Chenard

Macen Nelson

Ryder Van Buskirk

Goaltenders

Madden Besplug

Gabriel Currie

 

U15 CAHL Tier 2

Forwards

Creed Geekie

Noah Henderson

Logan Potvin

Grayson Jong

Zander Kitching

Gavin Perry

Crue Anton

Wylder Gunderman

Tucker Neefs

Ryder McGarvey

Conner Smith

Defense

Cole Balderston

Sawyer Hirsch

Dylan Nelson

Nixon Finnie

Lincoln Hornung

Matix Berner

Goaltenders

Graydon Holowachuk

Caleb Matheson

U15 CAHL Black and White Roster 2022

Black

Forwards

Tucker Neefs

Nixon Davis

Noah Henderson

Tomas Campbell

Conner Smith

Jaxon Martin

Gavin Perry

Easton Danroth

Creed Geekie

Logan Potvin

Nathan Lepine

Ryden Mcnabb

Defense Sawyer Hirsh Macen Nelson Nathan Pashniak Chadrick Schluz Ethan Chenard Ryder Van Buskirk Cole Balderston

Nixon Finnie

Goaltenders Dagrin Bahr-Hemsing Graydon Holowachuk

Carson Maier

 

White

Forwards

Rylan Selwood

Dane Friedt

Crue Anton

Chase Murphy

Evan Marentette

Ryder McGarvey

Jaxon Benci

Colten Pluta

Wylder Gunderman

Zander Kitching

Grayson Jong

Jarren Watson

Defense Carson Smith David Schott Dylan Nelson Lucas Page Alex Schabler

Ashton Tumback Lincoln Hornung Matix Berner

Goaltenders

Madden Besplug

Gabriel Currie Caleb Matheson

 

Mon

26-Sep-22

5:15 PM

7:45 PM

Co-op Place

U15 CAHL

Game

Black

White

U15 City Conditioning Skates 2022-2023

Group 1

Zeke

Williams

Dane

Williams

Kaiden

Yaremchuk

Karter

Grandbois

Brayden

Levesque

Christian

Doll

Waylon

Cornet

Michon

Joyal

Zac

Stahl

Maddox

Macaulay

Ryan

Ziebart

Conley

Parsons

Lukus

Duquette

Remington

Grove

Kord

Haig

Deaken

Maier

Kaiden

Prawdzik

Group 2

Lucas

Rahn

Karsen

Neigum

Jayden

Mook

Rylan

Neigum

Keaten

Gans

Aaron

Berg

Landon

Cutler

Rylan

Macphail

Parker

Marshall

Andrew

Lefler

Luke

Mardian

Jax

Reiniger

Jerrick

Schwengler

Gage

Davey

Maddox

Hunt

Aiden

Parchoniak

Sat

24-Sep-22

4:30 PM

5:45 PM

Hounds

U15 City

Conditioning Skate

Group 1

Sat

24-Sep-22

6:00 PM

7:15 PM

Hounds

U15 City

Conditioning Skate

Group 2

Sun

25-Sep-22

8:45 AM

10:00 AM

Hounds

U15 City

Conditioning Skate

Group 1

Sun

25-Sep-22

10:15 AM

11:30 AM

Hounds

U15 City

Conditioning Skate

Group 2

U15 RMFHL Ice times

Tue 20-Sep-22 6:45 PM 8:00 PM Co-op Place U15 Wildcats
Wed 21-Sep-22 6:45 PM 8:00 PM Co-op Place U15 Wildcats
Sun 25-Sep-22 5:30 PM 6:45 PM Kinplex I U15 Wildcats
Wed 28-Sep-22 7:45 PM 9:00 PM Cenovus Arena U15 Wildcats
Tue 4-Oct-22 8:15 PM 9:30 PM Kinplex II U15 Wildcats
Thu 6-Oct-22 8:15 PM 9:30 PM Kinplex II U15 Wildcats

U15 CAHL Evaluation Groups 2022

2022 U-15 CAHL Assesments

Date

Start Time

End Time

Arena

User

Ice Usage

Home

Away

Time

Tue

20-Sep-22

5:30 PM

6:45 PM

Kinplex II

U15 CAHL

Skills Evaluation

Group 1

1:15

Tue

20-Sep-22

7:00 PM

8:15 PM

Kinplex II

U15 CAHL

Skills Evaluation

Group 2

1:15

Tue

20-Sep-22

8:30 PM

9:45 PM

Kinplex II

U15 CAHL

Skills Evaluation

Group 3

1:15

Fri

23-Sep-22

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Kinplex II

U15 CAHL

Game Evaluation

Group 1

Group 2

2:00

Sat

24-Sep-22

1:00 PM

3:00 PM

Kinplex I

U15 CAHL

Game Evaluation

Group 1

Group 3

2:00

Sun

25-Sep-22

8:15 AM

10:15 AM

Cenovus Arena

U15 CAHL

Game Evaluation

Group 3

Group 2

2:00

 

Group 1 green

Jaxon

Benci

Wyatt

Gage

Ryden

Mcnabb

Makenna

Longpre

Rylan

Cozart Smith

Parker

Howe

Wylder

Gunderman

Noah

Henderson

Zander

Kitching

Dane

Friedt

Chase

Murphy

Jarren

Watson

Owen

Rabb

Grayson

Jong

Chayce

Rude

Carson

Smith

Jude

Martin

Noah

Wiens

Dexter

Rathgeber

Dylan

Nelson

Sawyer

Hirsch

Dane

Brooks

Lincoln

Hornung

Jake

Hogg

Easton

Danroth

Karsen

Neigum

Dagrin

Bahr-Hemsing

Carson

Maier

Caleb

Matheson

 

Group 2 Red

Colten

Pluta

Ryder

McGarvey

Nikolas

Weiss

Connor

Smith

Tomas

Campbell

Mason

Chernezky

Samson

Steinkey

Gavin

Gudmundson

Logan

Potvin

Taisen

Yake

Creed

Geekie

Evan

Marentette

Jaxon

Martin

Carter

Foster

Lucas

Page

Stantyn

Foss

Hendrix

Smith

Nixon

Finnie

Jack

Weimer

Daxon

Pahl

Chase

Smyth

Matix

Berner

Lincoln

Presber

Ashton

Tumback

Chadrick

Schluz

Graydon

Holowachuk

Baylor

Nabis

Lukah

Kiiskila

 

Group 3 Yellow

Owen

Davidson

Rylan

Selwood

Patrick

Davies Kelly

Nathan

Pashniak

James

Straub

Aiden

Parachoniak

Joshua

Dischner

Nathan

Orr

Crue

Anton

Riley

Mckinley

Breton

Villemaire

Nathan

Lepine

Nixon

Davis

Gavin

Perry

Roman

Kruitsbosch

David

Shott

Alex

Schabler

Tucker

Neefs

Dane

Stiefel

Ethan

Chenard

Maecen

Nelson

Cole

Balderston

Riley

Bischke

Chase

Andreas

Ryder

Van Buskirk

Connor

Schmaltz

Baryn

Schwab

Madden

Besplug

Gabriel

Currie