Category: U16

U16 CAHL Roster 2022

Eickhen

Knauer

Sam

Gilbert

Jack

Turner

Wyatt

Buick

Owen

Painter

Ashton

Benz

RJ

Reimer

Brayden

Weiss

Easton

Hirsch

Gradon

Goodberry

Jake

Coslovich

Talon

Thorton

Kyle

Miller

Zachary

Bordault

Kyler

Suberlak

Marcus

Heib

 

Tue

4-Oct-22

9:00 PM

10:00 PM

Hounds

U16 CAHL

Practice

Thu

6-Oct-22

7:45 PM

8:45 PM

Co-op Place

U16 CAHL

Practice

Thu

13-Oct-22

8:15 PM

9:30 PM

Kinplex II

U16 CAHL

Practice

Tue

18-Oct-22

8:15 PM

9:30 PM

Kinplex II

U16 CAHL

Practice

Thu

20-Oct-22

9:00 PM

10:00 PM

Hounds

U16 CAHL

Practice

Tue

25-Oct-22

8:15 PM

9:30 PM

Kinplex II

U16 CAHL

Practice

Thu

27-Oct-22

9:00 PM

10:00 PM

Hounds

U16 CAHL

Practice

U13 City Schedule October 2022

Booking Date

Start Time

End Time

Rink

User

Ice Usage

Home

Away

3rd Team

Time

Sat

1-Oct-22

4:15 PM

5:30 PM

Cenovus Arena

U13 City

Practice

U13 Knights

1:15

Sat

1-Oct-22

10:00 AM

11:15 AM

Kinplex I

U13 City

Practice

U13 Whalers

1:15

Sat

1-Oct-22

11:30 AM

12:45 PM

Kinplex I

U13 City

Practice

U13 Devils

1:15

Sat

1-Oct-22

1:00 PM

2:15 PM

Kinplex I

U13 City

Practice

U13 Kings

1:15

Sat

1-Oct-22

12:30 PM

1:45 PM

Co-op Place

U13 City

Practice

U13 Nordiques

1:15

Sat

1-Oct-22

2:00 PM

3:15 PM

Co-op Place

U13 City

Practice

U13 Tigers

1:15

Sun

2-Oct-22

3:30 PM

5:00 PM

Cenovus Arena

U13 City

Game

U13 Tigers

U13 Nordiques

1:30

Sun

2-Oct-22

8:15 PM

9:45 PM

Cenovus Arena

U13 City

Game

U13 Kings

U13 Knights

1:30

Sun

2-Oct-22

10:45 AM

12:15 PM

Kinplex II

U13 City

Game

U13 Devils

U13 Whalers

1:30

Mon

3-Oct-22

7:00 PM

8:15 PM

Kinplex II

U13 City

Practice

U13 Knights

U13 Tigers

1:15

Mon

3-Oct-22

7:45 PM

8:45 PM

Co-op Place

U13 City

Practice

U13 Whalers

U13 Kings

1:00

Tue

4-Oct-22

8:00 PM

9:15 PM

Cenovus Arena

U13 City

Practice

U13 Nordiques

U13 Devils

1:15

Sat

8-Oct-22

7:00 PM

8:15 PM

Cenovus Arena

U13 City

Practice

U13 Tigers

1:15

Sat

8-Oct-22

8:30 PM

9:45 PM

Cenovus Arena

U13 City

Practice

U13 Nordiques

1:15

Sat

8-Oct-22

8:30 PM

9:45 PM

Kinplex II

U13 City

Practice

U13 Kings

1:15

Sat

8-Oct-22

11:15 AM

12:30 PM

Co-op Place

U13 City

Practice

U13 Devils

1:15

Sat

8-Oct-22

12:45 PM

2:00 PM

Co-op Place

U13 City

Practice

U13 Whalers

1:15

Sat

8-Oct-22

2:15 PM

3:30 PM

Co-op Place

U13 City

Practice

U13 Knights

1:15

Sun

9-Oct-22

12:45 PM

2:15 PM

Co-op Place

U13 City

Game

U13 Whalers

U13 Nordiques

1:30

Sun

9-Oct-22

2:30 PM

4:00 PM

Co-op Place

U13 City

Game

U13 Devils

U13 Kings

1:30

Sun

9-Oct-22

4:45 PM

6:15 PM

Co-op Place

U13 City

Game

U13 Knights

U13 Tigers

1:30

Fri

14-Oct-22

8:30 PM

9:45 PM

Kinplex II

U13 City

Practice

U13 Nordiques

U13 Kings

1:15

Sat

15-Oct-22

8:30 PM

9:45 PM

Kinplex I

U13 City

Game

U13 Tigers

U13 Whalers

1:15

Sat

15-Oct-22

8:30 AM

9:30 AM

Kinplex II

U13 City

Practice

U13 Devils

1:00

Sat

15-Oct-22

8:45 PM

10:00 PM

Kinplex II

U13 City

Practice

U13 Knights

1:15

Sun

16-Oct-22

9:30 AM

10:30 AM

Kinplex II

U13 City

Practice

U13 Tigers

U13 Whalers

1:00

Sun

16-Oct-22

10:30 AM

11:45 AM

Kinplex II

U13 City

Game

U13 Nordiques

U13 Kings

1:15

Sun

16-Oct-22

6:45 PM

8:00 PM

Kinplex II

U13 City

Game

U13 Knights

U13 Devils

1:15

Sun

23-Oct-22

8:45 AM

10:00 AM

Kinplex II

U13 City

Game

U13 Tigers

U13 Whalers

1:15

Sun

23-Oct-22

10:15 AM

11:30 AM

Kinplex II

U13 City

Game

U13 Nordiques

U13 Kings

1:15

Sun

23-Oct-22

7:00 PM

8:15 PM

Co-op Place

U13 City

Game

U13 Knights

U13 Devils

1:15

Mon

24-Oct-22

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Kinplex I

U13 City

Practice

U13 Kings

U13 Knights

1:00

Mon

24-Oct-22

5:15 PM

6:15 PM

Co-op Place

U13 City

Practice

U13 Whalers

U13 Tigers

1:00

Mon

24-Oct-22

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

Co-op Place

U13 City

Practice

U13 Devils

U13 Nordiques

1:00

Sat

29-Oct-22

1:45 PM

3:00 PM

Cenovus Arena

U13 City

Practice

U13 Devils

U13 Tigers

1:15

Sat

29-Oct-22

10:45 AM

11:45 AM

Kinplex II

U13 City

Practice

U13 Whalers

U13 Kings

1:00

Sat

29-Oct-22

8:30 PM

9:45 PM

Kinplex II

U13 City

Practice

U13 Nordiques

U13 Knights

1:15

Sun

30-Oct-22

4:00 PM

5:15 PM

Kinplex II

U13 City

Game

U13 Devils

U13 Tigers

1:15

Sun

30-Oct-22

5:30 PM

6:45 PM

Kinplex II

U13 City

Game

U13 Whalers

U13 Kings

1:15

Sun

30-Oct-22

7:00 PM

8:15 PM

Kinplex II

U13 City

Game

U13 Nordiques

U13 Knights

1:15

U16 AA Roster 2022-2023

U16 AA Hounds Roster 2022-2023

Jack

Hackett

Defence

Leighton

Verishine

Defence

Logan

Weiss

Defence

Owen

Gustafson

Defence

Ty

Hanson

Defence

Easton

Kurpjuweit

Defence

Austin

Murphy

Forward

Jaxon

Scrivener

Forward

Hudson

Jarvis

Forward

Grady

Hudec

Forward

Colby

Motz

Forward

Nolen

Sutherland

Forward

Davin

Torgerson

Forward

Kian

Green

Forward

Grady

Ford

Forward

Adam

Ranger

Goaltender

Parker

McLaughlin

Goaltender

U16 and U18 CAHL Evaluations 2022-2023

Date

Start Time End Time

Arena

User

Ice Usage

Home

Away

Time

Wed

21-Sep-22

8:15 PM

9:30 PM

Co-op Place

CAHL

Sat

24-Sep-22

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

Hounds

CAHL

Sun

25-Sep-22

4:00 PM

5:15 PM

Cenovus Arena

CAHL

Mon

26-Sep-22

7:00 PM

8:15 PM

Kinplex II

CAHL

Wed

28-Sep-22

8:15 PM

9:15 PM

Hounds

CAHL

Please note rosters for both the U16 and U18 CAHL teams will not be final until all player releases are complete from their respective AA  teams above. The purpose of these assesments is to build both a U16 roster and U18 roster to enter in the CAHL. Once the U16 roster is  complete remaining 2007 players will have the option to join the U18 CAHL team. If you are a 2007 and originally registered in U18 and  would like to try out for the U16 team please notify cahl@mhmha.ca

U16 AA Evaluations 2022

Group 1

Thomas Smithson

G

Gradon Goodberry

D

Marcus Heib

D

Logan Wiess

D

Ty Hanson

D

Jack Hackett

D

RJ Reimer

F

Austin Murphy

F

Dominic Petzlodt

F

Hudson Jarvis

F

Jack Turner

F

Ryder Douglas

F

Easton Hirsch

F

Braydon Weiss

F

Jett Matisho

F

 

Group 2

Adam Ranger

G

Leuighton Verishine

D

Talen Thornton

D

Sully Smith

D

Kyle Miller

Jaxon Scrivner Autstin Stewardson Owen Painter Eickhen Knauer Grady Hudec Easton Shepard Samuel Gilbert Reid Lerner

Nolan Sutherland

D

F F F F F F F

F F

 

Tuesday Sept 13, 20222

Group 1

5:30pm – 6:45pm

Kin II

Group 2

7:00pm – 8:15pm

Kin II

Wednesday Sept 14, 2022

Group 1 vs Group 2

7:30pm – 10:15pm

Cenovus Arena

Thursday Sept 15, 2022

Group 2 vs Group 1

5:30pm – 8:15pm

Kin II